Is PULLED PORK IN SAUCE, BARBECUE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE FLAVORING [BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER {(FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN}, PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER {(VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN}, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, MUSTARD, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE], VINEGAR, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH).

Check PULLED PORK IN SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish