Is PULLED PORK IN SAUCE, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE FLAVORING [BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER {(FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN}, PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER {(VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN}, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, MUSTARD, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE], VINEGAR, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH).

Check PULLED PORK IN SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish