Is PULLED PORK IN SAVORY BBQ SAUCE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bbq pulled pork
- natural smoke flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ PULLED PORK [PORK, BBQ SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MOLASSES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (ALLSPICE, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD), SORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, GARLIC (DRY), ONION (DRY), XANTHAN GUM], WATER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER], ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
Check PULLED PORK IN SAVORY BBQ SAUCE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK IN SAVORY BBQ SAUCE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Meat · Piece


