Is PULLED PORK WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ Gluten Free?

Description
Tender, hand-pulled pork in a sweet, smoky barbecue sauce offers moist, shreddable texture suited to sandwiches, sliders, tacos, nachos, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note pronounced sweet-smoky flavor, consistent tenderness, and convenience; occasional comments mention variability in sauce amount or sweetness and preference differences among buyers across retail channels nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tender, hand-pulled pork in a sweet, smoky barbecue sauce offers moist, shreddable texture suited to sandwiches, sliders, tacos, nachos, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note pronounced sweet-smoky flavor, consistent tenderness, and convenience; occasional comments mention variability in sauce amount or sweetness and preference differences among buyers across retail channels nationwide.
Ingredients
Cooked Pork (Pork, Water, Vinegar, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices)
Check PULLED PORK WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
PULLED PORK WITH SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


