Is Pulmuone Beef Japchae Glass Noodles, Seared Beef & Mixed Vegetables Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glass Noodles: Sweet Potato Starch, Water, Corn Oil, Acidity Regulator Blend (lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Vegetable Blend In Water Pack: Water, Sliced Shiitake Mushroom, Mung Bean Sprouts, Dried Carrots, Dried Bok Choy, Calcium Lactate, Zinc Oxide, Citric Acid, Japchae Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Cane Sugar, Water, Crushed Garlic, Light Corn Syrup, Dried Soup Stock (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Beef Type Flavor, Natural Flavoring, Dried Yeast, Glycine, Citric Acid, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Maltodextrin), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Ground White Pepper, Seared Seasoned Beef Steak And Starch Strips: Usda Choice Beef, Water, Less Than 2%: Rice Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice, Spinach Topping: Dried Spinach (spinach, Dextrose), Acid Regulator Blend (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Sugar, Sesame Oil: Sesame Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.
Check Pulmuone Beef Japchae Glass Noodles, Seared Beef & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Beef Japchae Glass Noodles, Seared Beef & Mixed Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


