Is Pulp Story Umf 10+ Manuka Honey Turmeric Singer Juice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- manuka honey umf 10
manuka honey umf 10
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, MANUKA HONEY UMF 10+, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check Pulp Story Umf 10+ Manuka Honey Turmeric Singer Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulp Story Umf 10+ Manuka Honey Turmeric Singer Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


