Is Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M A Cool, Place, Out Of Ntsunlight /N\redients Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Couverture, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Buffer, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Raisins, Humectant (Glycerine), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Rice Starch), Orange Granulate (Fruit (Orange Juice, Apple Puree, Apple, Orange Cells), Sucrase, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Cocoa Butter), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acidi Flavouring), Lemon Granulate (Fruit (Lemon Juice, Apple, Apple Puree), Sucrose, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Flavouring), Taurine, L-carnitine, Flavouring, Caffeine, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin Bi 2, Vitamin B2

Check Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast