Is Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- sucrose
- taurine
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M A Cool, Place, Out Of Ntsunlight /N\redients Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Couverture, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Buffer, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Raisins, Humectant (Glycerine), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Rice Starch), Orange Granulate (Fruit (Orange Juice, Apple Puree, Apple, Orange Cells), Sucrase, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Cocoa Butter), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acidi Flavouring), Lemon Granulate (Fruit (Lemon Juice, Apple, Apple Puree), Sucrose, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Flavouring), Taurine, L-carnitine, Flavouring, Caffeine, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin Bi 2, Vitamin B2
Check Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Snack · Bar


