Is Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- sucrose
- taurine
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M A Cool, Place, Out Of Ntsunlight /N\redients Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Couverture, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Buffer, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Raisins, Humectant (Glycerine), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear, Rice Starch), Orange Granulate (Fruit (Orange Juice, Apple Puree, Apple, Orange Cells), Sucrase, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Cocoa Butter), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acidi Flavouring), Lemon Granulate (Fruit (Lemon Juice, Apple, Apple Puree), Sucrose, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Flavouring), Taurine, L-carnitine, Flavouring, Caffeine, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin Bi 2, Vitamin B2
Check Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsebar, Schokolade-orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Snack · Bar


