Is Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Enrobed Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (48%), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (20%), Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Acacia Gum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cacao Powder (2%), Cacao Extract (1%), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract.
Check Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Enrobed Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Enrobed Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Enrobed Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


