Is Pulsin Keto Choc Mint & Peanut Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (27%), Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Chips*(Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (10%), Pea Protein, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Peanut Butter (7%), Sweetener (Xylitol), Cacao Butter, Faba Protein, Peanut Flour (3%), MCT Oil (3%), Cacao Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cacao Extract, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract, Mint Oil, Vitamin E, *Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum

Check Pulsin Keto Choc Mint & Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulsin Keto Choc Mint & Peanut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go