Is Pulsin Salted Caramel Raw Choc Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (27%), Date Paste (25%), Chicory Fibre, Peanut Butter (8%), Sweetener (Xylitol), Cacao Powder (7%), Brown Rice Bran, Cacao Butter (5%), Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt (0.3%), Green Tea Extract
Check Pulsin Salted Caramel Raw Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Salted Caramel Raw Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Pulsin Salted Caramel Raw Choc Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


