No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is PUMPERNICKEL RYE LOAF Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, RYE MEAL, SESAME SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MOLASSES, YEAST, CARAWAY SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES).

Check PUMPERNICKEL RYE LOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Soy Free? PUMPERNICKEL RYE LOAF | Spoonful