Is PUMPKIN BREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHITE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PUMPKIN, EGGS, BUTTER, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, CLOVES.

Check PUMPKIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go