Is PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GROUND CARDAMOM, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


