Is PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
organic pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GROUND CARDAMOM, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


