Is PUMPKIN CASHEW PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oats

certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANCIENT GRAIN BLEND (CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, QUINOA FLOUR, PUFFED AMARANTH), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AVOCADO OIL, COCONUT OIL, CASHEWS, MOLASSES, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check PUMPKIN CASHEW PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? PUMPKIN CASHEW PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA | Spoonful