Is PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), SKIM MILK, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, ANNATTO (COLOR), NUTMEG, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


