Is PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cream cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), SKIM MILK, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, ANNATTO (COLOR), NUTMEG, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


