Is Pumpkin Cookie Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ICINGS (SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, REFINED SUGAR SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), MINI BEADS (DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), MINI QUINS (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], BEET JUICE POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR]), ORANGE SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR])

Check Pumpkin Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetVanillaSweetness
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGranular
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingOn The Go