Is Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • rub with paste of 3 tbsp each sugar & hot pepper sauce 2 tbsp each flour

rub with paste of 3 tbsp each sugar & hot pepper sauce 2 tbsp each flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatched, Raised and Harvested in USA heat oven to 425 degrees F remove wing tips and reserve for stock seperate into 2 pieces at joint season as desired (FOR 1 1/2 LB WINGS: Rub with paste of 3 Tbsp each sugar & hot pepper sauce 2 Tbsp each flour, chili powder cayenne & margarine & 1 Tbsp seasoned salt.) place on a rack in a foil lined baking pan bake 30 minutes OPTIONS: Fry, Grill 18 minutes

Check Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast