Is Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hatched, Raised and Harvested in USA heat oven to 425 degrees F remove wing tips and reserve for stock seperate into 2 pieces at joint season as desired (FOR 1 1/2 LB WINGS: Rub with paste of 3 Tbsp each sugar & hot pepper sauce 2 Tbsp each flour, chili powder cayenne & margarine & 1 Tbsp seasoned salt.) place on a rack in a foil lined baking pan bake 30 minutes OPTIONS: Fry, Grill 18 minutes
Check Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


