Is Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • chili powder cayenne & margarine & 1 tbsp seasoned salt

chili powder cayenne & margarine & 1 tbsp seasoned salt

Dietitian note

Margarine does not typically contain animal products. However, some manufacturers add dairy or dairy-derived products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatched, Raised and Harvested in USA heat oven to 425 degrees F remove wing tips and reserve for stock seperate into 2 pieces at joint season as desired (FOR 1 1/2 LB WINGS: Rub with paste of 3 Tbsp each sugar & hot pepper sauce 2 Tbsp each flour, chili powder cayenne & margarine & 1 Tbsp seasoned salt.) place on a rack in a foil lined baking pan bake 30 minutes OPTIONS: Fry, Grill 18 minutes

Check Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pumpkin Cookies Cutout 12 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast