Is PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- +1 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LOW FAT MILK (VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANOLA OIL, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CRAISINS (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TURBINADO SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT
Check PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


