Is PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SPICES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ANNATO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
About this product
Bread · Piece


