No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SPICES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ANNATO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN | Spoonful