Is PUMPKIN FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Dextrose, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant, Cream, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant
Check PUMPKIN FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN FLAVORED WHIPPED TOPPING, PUMPKIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Can


