Is PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


