Is PUMPKIN FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PUMPKIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUPS SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, WATER, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, CLOVES, VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


