Is PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured lowfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Pecans, Oatmeal, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Raisin Paste, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Honey, Baking Soda, Nutmeg, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei, Rhamnosus

Check PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go