Is PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDER SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, CREAM CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


