Is PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDER SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, CREAM CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN MINI BUNDTS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


