Is PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)
Check PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


