Is PUMPKIN PECAN BUTTER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, SUGAR, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, UNSWEETENED APPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR AND FLAVOR), WATER, PECANS [TREE NUT], LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, DRIED CLOVES, DRIED LEMON & ORANGE PEEL.

Check PUMPKIN PECAN BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking