Is PUMPKIN PECAN BUTTER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, SUGAR, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, UNSWEETENED APPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR AND FLAVOR), WATER, PECANS [TREE NUT], LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, DRIED CLOVES, DRIED LEMON & ORANGE PEEL.
Check PUMPKIN PECAN BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PECAN BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


