Is PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), ALMONDS, GROUND CINNAMON, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GROUND GINGER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GROUND NUTMEG, COCOA BUTTER OIL, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE AND GROUND CLOVES.
Check PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


