Is PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN PUREE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, CLOVES, NUTMEG, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


