Is PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PUMPKIN BASE [BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MOLASSES, WATER, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


