Is PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 7 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • non fat milk
  • whey
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt raisins
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • +3 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PIE PIECES (PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE COLOR (CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT)], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep