Is PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- non fat milk
- whey
- cream
- whey powder
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- pumpkin spice yogurt
- natural flavor
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PIE PIECES (PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE COLOR (CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT)], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 7 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


