Is PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural pumpkin spice flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PIE PIECES (PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE COLOR (CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT)], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep