Is PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- non fat milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisins
- +5 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PIE PIECES (PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE COLOR (CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT)], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE FLAVORED PIE CRUST PIECES WITH PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COATING, RAISINS WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL BITS, PIE CRUST PIECE AND BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SNACK MIX, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


