Is PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipped cream ribbon
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- milk
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
whipped cream ribbon
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PIE BASE (CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW 6), WHIPPED CREAM RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PIECRUST PIECES (COOKIE PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


