Is PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.

Check PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep