Is PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


