Is PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLORS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast