Is PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLORS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


