Is PUMPKIN PIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D), WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR (BETA CAROTENE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, TOCOPHEROL [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SPICES, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE.

Check PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking