Is PUMPKIN PIE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, SOY PUREE (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE SOYBEANS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, UNBLEACHED PASTRY FLOUR (WHEAT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND VITAMIN E), WATER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STABILIZER BLEND (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR AND SALT), PUMPKIN PIE SPICE (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG AND CLOVES), SEA SALT.

Check PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep