Is PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized sweet cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, SUGAR, MILK, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONERS [ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYME]), EGGS, PALM OIL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM), WATER, SPICES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking